Payment Options

You can pay your invoice using one of the following methods:

 

  1. Interac e-Transfer: Send funds to payments@paliareroland.com. Please ensure to provide the invoice number and password details to payments@paliareroland.com
  2. Electronic Fund Transfer: Send requests for banking details to payments@paliareroland.com with subject line “Request for EFT details” or contact Paula Wright at 416-646-7406
  3. Credit Card via telephone (Visa or Mastercard only):
    Contact Paula Wright at 416-646-7406
  4. PayPal: We accept all major credit cards through the PayPal portal. To begin, please enter the information required in the fields below:

Accepted credit cards:

We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover cards

You can provide the firm with funds to be held in trust using one of the following methods:

 

  1. Interac e-Transfer: Send funds to trustpayments@paliareroland.com. Please ensure to state your name, file matter number and password details to trustpayments@paliareroland.com.
  2. Credit Card via telephone (Visa or Mastercard only): Contact Paula Wright at 416-646-7406
News & Media

Paliare Roland named 2024 Administrative and Public Law Firm of the Year by Best Lawyers Canada, and has 38 lawyers recognized in all areas of litigation.

August 24, 2023

We are proud to announce Paliare Roland is named Administrative and Public Law Firm of the Year by Best Lawyers Canada, with 38 lawyers recognized in 12 practice areas for a total of 89 rankings. We thank Best Lawyers for this acknowledgment of our top-tier talent and exceptional depth of expertise across diverse practice areas and industries.

 

Inclusion in Best Lawyers in Canada is based entirely on peer review. The methodology is designed to capture, as accurately as possible, the consensus opinion of leading lawyers about the professional abilities of their colleagues.

 

Paliare Roland Best Lawyers Canada:

 

Kris Borg-Olivier (Administrative and Public Law, Corporate and Commercial Litigation)

 

Ren Bucholz (Corporate and Commercial Litigation)

 

Gordon Capern (Corporate and Commercial Litigation)

 

Nick Coleman (Administrative and Public Law, Health Care Law, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Paul Davis (Securities Law)

 

Donald K. Eady (Labour and Employment Law)

 

Michael Fenrick (Appellate Practice, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Lily Harmer (Administrative and Public Law, Insolvency and Financial Restructuring Law, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Karen Jones (Health Care Law, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Jean-Claude Killey (Administrative and Public Law, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Health Care Law)

 

Jeffrey Larry (Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Securities Law)

 

Emily Lawrence (Administrative and Public Law, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Health Care Law, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Andrew C.  Lewis (Administrative and Public Law, Corporate and Commercial Litigation)

 

Tina Lie (Administrative and Public Law, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Andrew Lokan (Administrative and Public Law, Appellate Practice)

 

Jodi Martin (Administrative and Public Law, Labour and Employment Law)

 

John Monger (Administrative and Public Law, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Chris G. Paliare (Administrative and Public Law, Appellate Practice, Bet-the-Company Litigation, Class Action Litigation, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Ian J. Roland (Administrative and Public Law, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Kenneth T. Rosenberg (Administrative and Public Law, Appellate Practice, Corporate and Commercial Litigation)

 

Linda R. Rothstein (Administrative and Public Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Appellate Practice, Bet-the-Company Litigation, Class Action Litigation, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Health Care Law, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Lindsay Scott (Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Megan Shortreed (Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Health Care Law, Labour and Employment Law, Trusts and Estates)

 

Odette Soriano (Class Action Litigation)

 

Massimo Starnino (Insolvency and Financial Restructuring Law)

 

Richard P. Stephenson (Administrative and Public Law, Energy Law)

 

 

Paliare Roland Best Lawyers – Ones to Watch in Canada:

 

Hailey Bruckner (Administrative and Public Law, Class Action Litigation, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Denise Cooney (Corporate and Commercial Litigation Labour and Employment Law, Trusts and Estates)

 

Danielle Glatt (Appellate Practice, Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Insolvency and Financial Restructuring Law)

 

Glynnis Hawe (Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Health Care Law)

 

Claire McNevin (Trusts and Estates)

 

Mariam Moktar (Corporate and Commercial Litigation)

 

Jessica Roher (Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Health Care Law)

 

Daniel Rosenbluth (Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Labour and Employment Law)

 

Kate Shao (Labour and Employment Law)

 

Alysha Shore (Corporate and Commercial Litigation)

 

Shyama Talukdar (Labour and Employment Law)

 

Kartiga Thavaraj (Construction Law, Corporate and Commercial Litigation)